SIMA Recruiting Roundup: April 25-May 1 | Club Soccer

The following players were recently added to TopDrawersoccer.com’s verbal commitments list in the last week.

Please send commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRL

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

D Alexis Spans (Virginia Union/[Independence va-w]) tied to George Mason.

D Samantha Sharp (Galaxy SC (IL)/Naperville Central) enlisted in the Air Force.

f Emma Goodwin (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) is committed to McNeese State.

D Oluoma Ekoh (Metro United) sign Riders.

M Emma Top (MN Eclipse) committed to the State of Chicago.

COMPLETE 2022 CLASS LIST

Class of 2023

f Victoria Terranova (Cedar Stars Academy) is committed to NJIT.

M Sophia Moses (Davis Legacy/Oak Ridge) tied to Cal Poly.

M Tristen Gulczyński (Baton Rouge SC/Dutchtown) is active in southeast Louisiana.

f Taylor Mays (Philadelphia SC) tied to Rider.

f Summer hair ala (NEFC) in New Hampshire.

D Samantha Wiemann (San Diego Surf/[Point Loma ca-w]) signed for Wake Forest.

M Erica Smiley (Eclipse Select (IL)/Oswego East) in Iowa.

M Kacie Benn (FC Stars of Massachusetts) signed to Fairfield.

D Hayley Chamberlain (Tophat SC/Grady) is committed to Georgia.

GC Sonja Zeepvat (STA/West Morris Mendham) committed to New Hampshire.

D Taya Sands (Strikers FC) commits to Pacific.

M Bella Ballard (West Coast Football Club/Poly/Pasadena) at Yale.

D Samantha Glover (Nationals/Rochester) committed to Iowa.

D Alison Barrow (Virginia Development Academy/St. Stephens-St. Agnes) is committed to the Navy.

D Andy Miller (Eastside FC/Lakeside School) at Yale.

M Mia Serna (TSJ FCVirginia/[Tuscarora fl-w]) tied to Old Dominion.

f Katie Porter (Florida Premier FC/Cambridge) tied to Marshall.

D Brooke Ricca (Team Boca/St. Thomas Aquinas) hired for Wisconsin-Green Bay.

f Camryn Ries (SC Wave/Waukesha West) committed to the UIC.

f Kyra Taylor (Dallas Texans/Longview) is committed to Louisiana Tech.

M Paige Kalal (Minnesota Thunder Academy/Champlin Park) is involved in Minnesota.

COMPLETE 2023 CLASS LIST

DEPARTMENT II

None reported.

DEPARTMENT III

Class of 2022

D Camryn Robbins (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) signed to LeTourneau.

D Sarah Salinas (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) signs Salem.

D Alexandra Andrea (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) tied to Howard Payne.

M Khiana Roraback (Shreveport United/CE Byrd) signed to Sewanee.

M Nicole Quezada (Tampa Bay United) tied to Marian (Wis.).

D Brooke Scott (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) tied to Howard Payne.

NAIA

Class of 2022

M Monster rat Castillo (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) tied to Emmanuel (Ga.).

M Ashley Russell (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) signed for Oklahoma City.

f Abigail Russell (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) for Oklahoma City.

NJCAA

Class of 2022

M Mabel Pruter (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) is committed to Angelina College.

GC Julian Garner (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) is committed to LSU-Eunice.

f Emily Green (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) is committed to Cisco College.

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

f Rafael González-Socas (Albion Hurricanes FC) sign Gardner-Webb.

D Nathan Macek (Baltimore Celtic SC/Reservoir) signed Mount St. Mary’s(m).

f Michael Auer (TC United/[Crestview oh-m]) committed to St. Francis (Pa.).

M Darren Green (United PDX/Franklin) committed to Washington.

GC Joseph Andema (SIMA) tied to Clemson.

M Patrick Bramlett (Charlotte Independence SC/Nation Ford) is committed to Winthrop.

COMPLETE 2022 CLASS LIST

Class of 2023

f Gregor Koch (New England Revolution) committed in the Northwest.

f Grayson Parks (PDA/Central Regional) committed to the temple.

M Mason Jimenez (Albion SC (CA)/Del Norte) tied to Clemson.

f Fee Lyon (Springfield YC/McLean) committed to the Army.

M WadeJohnson (NEFC/Worcester Academy) is committed to Colgate.

COMPLETE 2023 CLASS LIST

DEPARTMENT II

Class of 2022

GC Braden Sorensen (PMG Raptors) committed to Lock Haven.

D Will Smestad (FC Green Bay/[East wi-m]) committed to Lake Erie.

f Ethan Bowman (Southern Soccer Academy/McEachern) is committed to Shaw NC.

f Jonathan Resnik (Empire United/Hilton) signed to Mercyhurst.

DEPARTMENT III

Class of 2022

GC Alexander Glinn (Del Mar Carmel Valley Sharks/[La Jolla Country ca-m]) tied to Chapman.

GC Taye Edwards (Real Jersey Football Club) is committed to Mühlenberg.

D Raiden Miyamoto (Pride FC/Park Tudor) tied to DePauw.

f Corbin Gillespie (Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer) committed to Emory and Henry.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

Related topics: Commitments, America East, American Athletic, Atlantic 10, Atlantic Coast, Big South, Big Ten, Big West, Conference USA, Horizon League, Ivy League, Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference, Mountain West, Northeast, Pacific 12, Patriot League, SEC , Southland, Sun Belt, West Coast, Western Athletic, Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference, Independent, PSAC, American Southwest, Centennial, Great South, Independent, North Coast, Northern Athletics, Old Dominion Athletic, Southern Athletic Association, Sooner Athletic, Southern States, N/A, NJCAA Region 15, Region 14, Western Junior College Athletic

Leave a Comment